County Budgets

Overview

The County Board of Commissioners set the annual budget for the county. Documents detailing specific project and program budgets are available at the Minnesota Office of the State Auditor website.

N/A2018 Budget2019 Budget
Fund Expenditures Revenues Expenditures Revenue
Building / Equipment21,00021,00021,00021,000
Capital Projects0000
Debt Service433,778
438,686433,987438,763
General7,274,7147,147,0487,839,9357,868,444
Human Services5,825,1665,825,1666,585,8316,585,831
Library654,941654,941662,552662,552
Road and Bridge7,826,7467,826,74610,827,86510,827,865
Solid Waste245,946291,490270,590298,500
Totals22,282,29122,205,07726,641,76026,702,955