Go To Search
Click to Home

Watonwan County Township Officers 

St. James, MN 56081



Adrian  

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koenig, Craig Chairman (507) 621-2376
Eischen, Leah Clerk (507) 380-2086
Goblirsch, Connie Treasurer (507) 317-1916
Eischen, Kurt Supervisor (507) 877-5938
Uhrhammer, Gary Supervisor (507) 920-9985

Antrim 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brummond, Larry W. Chairman (507) 776-2566
Voyles, Heidi Clerk (507) 435-2216
Karau, Barb Treasurer (507) 435-4126
Knaak, Darwin Supervisor (507) 435-2321
Malo, Craig Supervisor (507) 776-7492

Butterfield 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Janzen, Eldon Chairman (507) 877-5451
Goblirsch, Connie Treasurer (507) 317-1916
Blomgren, Kurt Supervisor (507) 621-0191
Hall, Michael Supervisor (507) 956-2199

Fieldon 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hennis, Richard Chaiman (507) 642-8226
Seibert, Sanford Clerk (507) 642-8186
Sill, Richard Treasurer (507) 642-8158
Hawkes, Dan Supervisor (507) 642-3668
Sill, Mark Supervisor (507) 642-8866

Long Lake 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Christensen, Jerome Chairman (507) 375-4221
Moody, Sharon Clerk (507) 736-8661
Henderson, Jill Treasurer (507) 375-8182
Eng, Thomas Supervisor (218) 831-6857
Nibbe, Doug Supervisor (507) 736-2791

Madelia 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Herman Chairman (507) 642-8245
Feder, Arlo Clerk (507) 642-8371
Cooling, Steve Treasurer (507) 642-8708
Goodburn, David Supervisor (507) 642-8656
Reihs, Robert Supervisor (507) 642-8344

Nelson 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Goltz, Virgil Chairman (507) 375-7116
Anderson, Norman Clerk (507) 327-8263
Krech, Jack Treasurer (507) 375-4893
Bakke, Dean Supervisor (507) 375-3509
Fischer, Galen Supervisor (507) 380-9124

Odin 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Wolle, Henry Chairman (507) 956-2635
Haugen, Joann Clerk (507) 736-4341
Sandbo, Dave Treasurer (507) 736-2052
Hanson, Ross Supervisor (507) 736-4316
Mathistad, Lowell Supervisor (507) 736-2756

Riverdale 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Mikkelson, Lance Chairman (507) 327-0843
Jacobs, Linell Clerk (507) 642-8482
Durheim, Mark Treasurer (507) 621-1875
Evjen, Paul Supervisor (507) 327-3575
Kelly, Roger Supervisor (507) 381-2742

Rosendale 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Braaten, Terry Chairman (507) 375-5796
Rathman, Pam Clerk/Treasurer (507) 351-1281
Haler, Paul Supervisor (507) 375-5861
Knaack, Jerry Supervisor (507) 375-4360

South Branch 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Sodeman, Steve Chairman (507) 236-4035
Dannen, Diane Clerk/Treasurer (507) 375-3423
Belgard, Neal Supervisor (507) 380-3884
Clabaugh, Jason Supervisor (507) 920-8478

St. James 

St. James, MN 56081


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Jacoby, Paul Chairman (507) 375-5532
Sturm, Dennis Clerk (507) 375-3765
Sturm, Dan Treasurer (507) 375-4906
Anderson, Dale Supervisor (507) 375-5600
Nelson, Mark Supervisor (507) 375-3803